Standing Committee of the 10th Sangunian of Aurora, Zamboanga Del Sur
C.Y 2019-2020

Committee on Appropriations and Budget
Chairman: Hon. Bonfacio J. Cabahug
Vice Chair: Hon. Jericho L. Dongallo
Member: Hon. Adonis S. Enriques

Committee on Women and Children and Social Welfare
Chairman: Hon. Agnes T. Chavez
Vice Chair: Hon. Jericho L. Dongallo
Member: Hon. Archie T. Yongco

Committee on Finance, Ways and Means
Chairman: Hon. Allan R. Godoy
Vice Chair: Hon. Leocio C. Zanoria
Member: Hon. Agnes T. Chavez

Committee on Good Government and Project Monitoring
Chairman: Hon. Archie T. Yongco
Vice Chair: Hon. Agnes T. Chavez
Member: Hon. Leocio C. Zanoria

Committee on Agriculture, Fishery, Cooperative, Livelihood and Employment
Chairman: Hon. Jericho L. Dongallo
Vice Chair: Hon. Custodio Mayol
Member: Hon. Adonis S. Enriquez

Committee on Education, Culture and Information
Chairman: Hon. Custodio S. Mayol
Vice Chair: Hon. Allan R. Godoy
Member: Hon. Jericho L. Dongallo

Committee on Trade, Industry and Tourism
Chairman: Hon. Agnes T. Chavez
Vice Chair: Hon. Archie T. Yongco
Member: Hon. Adonis S. Enriquez

Committee on Barangay Affairs, and Rural and Urban Development
Chairman: Hon. Anastacio O. Rondrique
Vice Chair: Hon. Jericho L. Dongallo
Member: Hon. Adonis S. Enriquez

Committee on Health and Social Services
Chairman: Hon. Adonis S. Enriquez
Vice Chair: Hon. Bonifacio J. Cabahug
Member: Hon. Agnes T. Chavez

Committee on Youth and Sports Development
Chairman: Hon. Ralph Leo A. Nuneza
Vice Chair: Hon. Archie T. Yongco
Member: Hon. Agnes T. Chavez

Committee on Infrastructure and Public Works
Chairman: Hon. Adonis S. Enriquez
Vice Chair: Hon. Jericho L. Dongallo
Member: Hon. Agnes T. Chavez

Committee on Laws, Rules and Accreditation
Chairman: Hon. Custodio S. Mayol
Vice Chair: Hon. Allan R. Godoy
Member: Hon. Adonis S. Enriquez

Committee on Natural Resources and Environmental Protection
Chairman: Hon. Jericho L. Dongallo
Vice Chair: Hon. Custodio S. Mayol
Member: Hon. Bonifacio J. Cabahug

Committee on Personnel, Ethics and Privileges
Chairman: Hon. Bonifacio J. Cabahug
Vice Chair: Hon. Custodio S. Mayol
Member: Hon. Jericho L. Dongallo

Committee on Police Matters, Public Safety and Order
Chairman: Hon. Bonifacio J. Cabahug
Vice Chair: Hon. Custodio S. Mayol
Member: Hon. Allan R. Godoy

Committee on Public Utilities, Transportation, Communication and Electrification
Chairman: Hon. Jericho L. Dongallo
Vice Chair: Hon. Custodio S. Mayol
Member: Hon. Adonis S. Enriquez

Committee on Zoning, Landed Estate and Boundary Disputes, Housing and Shelter
Chairman: Hon. Agnes T. Chavez
Vice Chair: Hon. Archie T. Yongco
Member: Hon. Jericho L. Dongallo

Committee on Anti-Illegal Drugs Campaign
Chairman: Hon. Allan R. Godoy
Vice Chair: Hon. Anastacio O. Rondrique
Member: Hon. Jericho L. Dongallo

Committee on Human Rights, Labor and Justice
Chairman: Hon. Leocio C. Zanoria
Vice Chair: Hon. Allan R. Godoy
Member: Hon. Archie T. Yongco

Committee on Business Establishment, Market and Slaugtherhouse
Chairman: Hon. Archie T. Yongco
Vice Chair: Hon. Adonis S. Enriquez
Member: Hon. Bonifacio J. Cabahug